?

Log in

Previous 10

5th Jan, 2011

Raven Valkyrie

(no subject)

I have been having a great deal of difficulty finding a job over the last few months. I have had interviews, but still no luck. Now, I am likely going to have no address. My roommates are throwing me out on Saturday. I have no idea what I am going to do or where I will end up. The funny part about it is, I still feel like something is going to happen where I will be okay. However, it is only common sense to cover my bases. Anyone feel like having a squatter? I pledge to continue my job search and help in any other way I can.

18th Feb, 2008

Raven Valkyrie

yeah, makes sense...



Your Dominant Thinking Style: Visioning



You are very insightful and tend to make decisions based on your insights.

You focus on how things should be - even if you haven't worked out the details.



An idealist, thinking of the future helps you guide your path.

You tend to give others long-term direction and momentum.

4th Feb, 2008

Raven Valkyrie

"Tomorrow and tomorrow and tomorrow" to quote some dead Danish prince

I've decided to start taking my transition more seriously. I have been neglecting my duties to myself over the last few months and that needs to stop. Like now. Honestly it kinda scares me to take anything seriously... I'm not used to it. I have an endo appointment tomorrow, and Ruka is taking me. There's something about him that makes me brave. I'm going to get up around 8 to start getting ready. The appointment is at 11:45. 2 and a half ot three hours should give me enough time. I have decided that I am going to make him eat his words about me not living in my role. I'm still debating about wearing a fucking skirt and heels. Likely it will be khakis and heels, though. I'm going to wear something low cut, though. Want pics? ;) All that said, I'm terrified. However, I decided that this year I will conquer my fears. So I am going to do it. They seem to want a stereotypical woman... I can do that if it gets me what I want.

I made Ally PROMISE me that we will start putting money away for laser/electro, soon. I need it. my facial hair (and my hairline) are the reminders I hate most about my body. My hair is growing back at a decent rate now, Saturday I was able to look in a mirror and not cringe. Yay for me.

15th Jan, 2008

Raven Valkyrie

It is time to bring industry to Chloeheim!

http://chloeheim.myminicity.com/ind

Clickit! Cliiiiiiick iiiiiit!

3rd Jan, 2008

Raven Valkyrie

(no subject)

You've gotta kick at the darkness till it bleeds daylight...



26th Dec, 2007

Raven Valkyrie

Just a reminder...

Chloeheim needs you!

http://chloeheim.myminicity.com/
Raven Valkyrie

If anyone is looking for good internet radio

Pandora.com is amazing. :)

21st Dec, 2007

Raven Valkyrie

(no subject)

...

20th Dec, 2007

Raven Valkyrie

Clo's essay question of the day...

"You are only bored when you are boring."

Discuss.

15th Oct, 2007

Raven Valkyrie

(no subject)

HATEMYJOBHATEMYJOBHATEMYJOB

Previous 10